Race Results

Welcome to our 2018 Race Results page!

Archives by year:
2017, 2016 & older

August 2018
8/12: Crystal Lake Aquathon– Crystal Lake, IL
8/12: Iron Girl Triathlon– Pleasant Prairie, WI
8/12: Woodridge Mini Tri– Woodridge, IL
8/12: Barrington Honor Ride and Run (5k Results, 1 Mile Results)- Barrington Hills, IL
8/12: BTN Big 10k– Chicago, IL
8/12: 70.3 Steelhead– Benton Harbor, MI
8/11: CARA Go Run Humboldt Park– Chicago, IL
8/11: CARA Go Run Warren Park– Chicago, IL
8/11: Stan’s Donut 5k– Chicago, IL
8/11: ECFA 5k4Kids Run (Overall, Age Group)- Wheaton, IL
8/11: Compass to Care 5k (Overall, Age Group, 1 Mile Results)- Park Ridge, IL
8/11: Mendota CornaPalooza 5k & 10k (10k Overall, 10k Age Group, 5k Overall, 5k Age Group)- Mendota, IL
8/11: St. Francis of Assisi Summerfest 5k– Orland Park, IL
8/11: Gurnee Days 10k and 2 Mile– Gurnee, IL
8/7: Homestretch for Heroes– Arlington Heights, IL
8/6: Burgers & Beer 5k– Chicago, IL
8/5: Naperville Sprint Triathlon– Naperville, IL
8/4: CARA Go Run Washington Park– Chicago, IL
8/4: CARA Go Run Warren Park– Chicago, IL
8/4: CARA Go Run Humboldt Park– Chicago, IL
8/4: anyBODY 5k Run (Overall, Age Group)- Morris, IL
8/4: GEPD Kids 2k18 Fun Run– Glen Ellyn, IL
8/4: HaRUNbee 5k Run/Walk for Healthy Birth Outcomes– Milwaukee, WI
8/4: Shopping Cart Shuffle (Overall, Age Group, Team Results, Youth Race)- Hanover Park, IL
8/4: Run the Farm 5k– Hampshire, IL
8/4: St. John’s Run for Life (Overall, Age Group, Walk Results)- Winfield, IL

July 2018
7/29: Great Lake Plunge– Evanston, IL
7/29: Splash, Pedal, Dash Triathlon– Schaumburg, IL
7/29: Run for Walk 4.1 Mile Race– Evanston, IL
7/29: Algonquin Founder’s Day Run (10k Overall, 10k Age Group, 5k Overall, 5k Age Group, Youth Race)- Algonquin, IL
7/28: CARA Go Run Humboldt Park– Chicago, IL
7/28: CARA Go Run Washington Park– Chicago, IL
7/28: CARA Go Run Warren Park– Chicago, IL
7/28: #Sunnyvibes Run (Overall, Team Results)- Plattville, IL
7/28: Five-O 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Mount Prospect, IL
7/28: Sugar Grove Corn Boil 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Sugar Grove, IL
7/25: Chicago Full Moon Run– Chicago, IL
7/22: Rock ‘n Roll Chicago– Chicago, IL
7/22: Run for Hunger (Overall, Age Group)- Elmhurst, IL
7/22: Get Your Rear In Gear 5k (Overall, Age Group, Survivor Division)- Tinley Park, IL
7/21: CARA Go Run Washington Park– Chicago, IL
7/21: CARA Go Run Warren Park– Chicago, IL
7/21: CARA Go Run Humboldt Park– Chicago, IL
7/21: Run for Bogota (Overall, Age Group)- Zion, IL
7/21: Fast Feet  for Families 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Janesville, WI
7/21: Splashes, Dashes, and Spokes Youth Triathlon– St. Charles, IL
7/21: Buckley 5 Mile (Overall, Age Group, Clydesdale)- Lowell, IN
7/21: The Glo Run– Hoffman Estates, IL
7/21: Fit America Fest Half Marathon, 10k, and 5k– Hoffman Estates, IL
7/21: Hemingway 8k– Oak Park, IL
7/19: Sundowner 5k– Joliet, IL
7/15: Naperville EndureIT Team 10k Relay– Naperville, IL
7/15: Hanover Park’s 5k Dash N Splash (Overall, Age Group)- Hanover Park, IL
7/14: Wings of Mercy Runway 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Grayslake, IL
7/14: Grayslake 5k– Grayslake, IL
7/14: Waterfall Glen Xtreme 10 Mile (Overall, Age Group)- Darien, IL
7/14: Bristol Progress Days 5k (Overall, Wheel Division, 1.5 Mile Results)- Bristol, WI
7/14: CARA Go Run Humboldt Park– Chicago, IL
7/14: CARA Go Run Warren Park– Chicago, IL
7/14: CARA Go Run Washington Park– Chicago, IL
7/14: Running to Remember Todd Bankley– Clifton, IL
7/14: A Safe Haven Run to End Homelessness– Chicago, IL
7/13: Christmas in July Races– Lisle, IL
7/4: Great Western Freedom 4 (Overall, Age Group)- St. Charles, IL
7/4: Run for Freedom 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Homewood, IL
7/4: Deerfield Rotary Annual 10k/5k (10k Overall, 10k Age Group, 5k Overall)- Deerfield, IL
7/4: Wilmette Independence Day Run (Overall, Age Group, Youth Race)- Wilmette, IL
7/4: Pokanoka’s Run (8 Mile Overall, 8 Mile Age Group, 1.8 Mile Results)- Shabbona, IL
7/4: Liberty Loop 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Northbrook, IL
7/4: 4 on the 4th– Elmhurst, IL
7/4: Glen Ellyn Freedom 4 Mile– Glen Ellyn, IL
7/3: Orland Park’s Veterans Liberty Run– Orland Park, IL
7/1: Frontier Days Stampede Run (10k, 5k)- Arlington Heights, IL
7/1: Kirkland Lion’s 4th of July 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Kirkland, IL
7/1: Highland Park Firecracker 5k (Overall, Age Group, 2 Mile)- Highland Park, IL

June 2018
6/30: Run the Runway– Wheeling, IL
6/30: Hope Springs 5k Freedom Run (Overall, Age Group)- Attica, IN
6/30: Seth Egger Memorial 5k Run (Overall, Age Group)- Aurora, IL
6/30: Champions for Children 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Hoffman Estates, IL
6/30: Run the Runway 5k– Wheeling, IL
6/24: Twin Lakes Triathlon – Palatine, IL
6/24: Chicago 10k– Chicago, IL
6/24: Poloniada 5k– Elk Grove Village, IL
6/24: Purple Strides 5k– Chicago, IL
6/23: Proud to Run– Chicago, IL
6/23: Joshua Kurby Charge for CHARGE 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Warrenville, IL
6/23: Swedish Days Lopp (Overall, Age Group)- Geneva, IL
6/17: Lake in the Hills Triathlon (Overall, Age Group, Elite Results, Team Results)- Lake in the Hills, IL
6/17: Race Against Hate– Evanston, IL
6/17: Father’s Day Kickin’ Grass 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Park Ridge, IL
6/17: Daisy Dash (5k Overall, 5k Age Group, 1k Overall, 1k Age Group)- Clarendon Hills, IL
6/16: Remembering Lauren 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Villa Park, IL
6/16: Hike4Life 5k– Frankfort, IL
6/16: Superhero Run (5k Overall, 5k Age Group, Team Results, 1 Mile Overall)- Palatine, IL
6/16: Dash Thru Des Plaines 5k– Des Plaines, IL
6/16: Cove School 5k– Winnekta, IL
6/16: PDJF 5k– Arlington Heights, IL
6/16: Divine Nine 5k– Chicago, IL
6/16: Guns N’ Hoses 5k– Chicago, IL
6/16: Superhero 5k– Mount Prospect, IL
6/16: Woodstock Challenge– Woodstock, IL
6/10: Universal Sole Summer Trail Challenge– Willow Springs, IL
6/10: River Grove FOP 5k– River Grove, IL
6/10: Randall Oaks Run (3 Mile Overall, 3 Mile Age Group, Youth Races)- West Dundee, IL
6/9: Tanner Kitelinger Run (Overall, Age Group)- Beloit, WI
6/9: Boulevard Bolt 5k– Chicago, IL
6/9: St. Norbert Block Party 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Northbrook, IL
6/9: Elkhart Lake Triathlon– Elkhart Lake, WI
6/9: Run for the Stars 5k– Wheaton, IL
6/8: LaGrange Rocks 5k– LaGrange, IL
6/7: Strides for Peace- Race Against Gun Violence– Chicago, IL
6/4: Run with the Nuns (Overall, Age Group)- Lemont, IL
6/4: Mighty Kids Triathlon– Vernon Hills, IL
6/3: StemStep 5k– Chicago, IL
6/3: CARA Go Run (Warren Park, Washington Park, Humboldt Park)- Chicago, IL
6/3: Rockford Fire 3k (Overall, Age Group)- Burr Ridge, IL
6/3: Covington Run 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Covington, IN
6/3: Cougars 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Geneva, IL
6/3: Making Strides for Education– Kenosha, WI
6/3: Race to Market 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Batavia, IL
6/3: Dim Sum & Then Some 5k– Chicago, IL
6/3: MFS Summer Dash (Overall, Age Group)- Chicago, IL
6/3: Leon’s Triathlon– Hammond, IN
6/3: Roselle Run for the Roses– Roselle, IL
6/3: Run for the Zoo– Chicago, IL
6/3: Loyola Medicine 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Chicago, IL
6/3: Promise 5k (Overall, Age Group, Survivor Division, Team)- Elk Grove Village, IL
6/2: Blue Nun 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Freeport, IL
6/2: Covington Run (Overall, Age Group)- Covington, IN
6/2: Run the Ridge (5k Overall, 5k Age Group, 5k Team, 1k Overall, 1k Team, 1k Wheeler)- Burr Ridge, IL
6/2: Race to Market 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Batavia, IL
6/2: Children’s Tumor Foundation 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Chicago, IL
6/2: Cosley Zoo Run for the Animals– Wheaton, IL
6/2: Dim Sum & Then Some– Chicago, IL
6/1: Strides for Peace– Chicago, IL

May 2018
5/28: Ridge Run– Chicago, IL
5/27: Salute, Inc. 5k/10k (5k Overall, 5k Age Group, 5k Adaptive, 10k Overall, 10k Age Group, 10k Adaptive)- Arlington Heights, IL
5/26: Run for the Brave 5k– Plainfield, IL
5/26: Soldier Field 10 Mile– Chicago, IL
5/26: Elgin Valley Fox Trot– Elgin, IL
5/26: Western Springs Tower Trot– Western Springs, IL
5/20: Heart of the Fox Races (5k Overall, 5k Age Group, 10.7k Overall, 10.7k Age Group)- St. Charles, IL
5/20: Chicagoland Spring Marathon and Half Marathon– Schaumburg, IL
5/20: Chicago Spring Half Marathon and 5k– Chicago, IL
5/20: Vet’s Run– Aurora, IL
5/20: Road Scholars Run (Overall, Age Group)- Aurora, IL
5/20: Willard Run 5k (Overall, Age Group, Youth Overall, Youth Age Group)- Evanston, IL
5/20: Andrew High School’s School’s Out Run– Tinley Park, IL
5/20: Brake for the Lake 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Palos Heights, IL
5/19: Lew Blond Memorial 5k– Northbrook, IL
5/19: Whitewater 5k Run (Overall, Age Group, Team Results)- Whitewater, WI
5/19: JACH Family 5k Run (Overall, Age Group)- New Lenox, IL
5/19: Doggie Dash & Dwaddle 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Attica, IN
5/19: Elim Eagles Wing’s 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Palos Heights, IL
5/19: Arbor Park Color Run (Overall, Age Group, Youth Run)- Oak Forest, IL
5/19: Cougars 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Geneva, IL
5/19: Lilac Mutt Strutt (Overall, Age Group, Runners with dogs, Puppy Results)- Lombard, IL
5/19: The Y Run (Overall, Age Group, Youth Race)- Glen Ellyn, IL
5/19: Let It Be Us 5k– Barrington, IL
5/19: Got2Run for Education (8k Overall, 8k Age Group, 2.62 Overall, 2.62 Age Group)- Arlington Heights, IL
5/17: Universal Sole 4 Mile Classic– Chicago, IL
5/13: Mother’s Day 5k Run– Barrington, IL
5/13: Run for our Sons 5k Mother’s Day Run– Wheaton, IL
5/12: Groovin’ in the Grove 5k (Overall, Age Group, Moms Division, Youth Race)- Downers Grove, IL
5/12: JFK Run 5k (Overall, Age Group, Youth Race)- Plainfield, IL
5/12: Dyslexia Run (Overall, Age Group)- Bloomingdale, IL
5/12: Hope for Haitians 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Geneva, IL
5/12: PeppeRUNi Run (Overall, Age Group)- Yorkville, IL
5/12: Apple Blossom Run (10k Overall, 10k Age Group, 5k Overall, 5k Age Group, Stroller Race)- Yorkville, IL
5/12: Quarryman Challenge– Lemont, IL
5/12: Grit ‘N Wit 5k– Chicago, IL
5/10: St. Alexander’s Raider Run– Palos Heights, IL
5/6: Kalamazoo Marathon– Kalamazoo, MI
5/6: Great Western Half Marathon– St. Charles, IL
5/6: The Five-O Run– Libertyville, IL
5/6: The Willowbrook Spring Fling 5k (5k Results, 1 Mile Results)- Willowbrook, IL
5/6: Hersey Husky 5k/10k (5k Overall, 5k Age Group, 10k Overall, 10k Age Group)- Arlington Heights, IL
5/6: Run with the Wolves (Overall, Age Group)- Round Lake, IL
5/6: Bob Blazier Run for the Arts (Overall, Age Group, Team, One Mile)- Crystal Lake, IL
5/5: U46 Deaf and Hard of Hearing Run (Overall, Age Group)- Bartlett, IL
5/5: Stars and Spikes Run (Overall, Age Group, Youth Run)- Lombard, IL
5/5: Blackberry Bolt 5k (Overall, Age Group, Overall, Age Group)- Hinsdale, IL
5/5: Husky Hustle (Overall, Age Group, One Mile)- Aurora, IL
5/5: Don’t Tell Me To Slow Down Run– Evanston, IL
5/5: WE GO Run (5k Overall, 5k Age Group, 10k Overall, 10k Age Group, Youth Overall, Youth Age Group)- West Chicago, IL
5/5: Wisconsin Marathon– Kenosha, WI
5/5: Cinco de Miler– Chicago, IL
5/3: Oakton Spring Fling 5k (Overall, Divisions)- Des Plaines, IL

April 2018
4/29: Ravenswood 5k– Chicago, IL
4/29: Helen Keller Run (Overall, Age Group)- Oak Lawn, IL
4/29: Super HEAR-O Dash (Overall, Age Group)- Bloomington, IL
4/28: Sprint for Spring 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Geneva, IL
4/28: Illinois Marathon– Champaign, IL
4/28: Shelter Run4Kidz 5k (Overall, Age Group, Clydesdale)- Arlington Heights, IL
4/28: The Germazing Race 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Oak Lawn, IL
4/28: IJP Track for Tech (Overall, Age Group)- Flossmoor, IL
4/28: Rockford YMCA Heritage Run (10k Overall, 10k Age Group, 2 Mile Overall, 2 Mile Age Group)- Rockford, IL
4/22: Champion of Trees 10k– Lisle, IL
4/22: DuPage March for Babies 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Lisle, IL
4/22: LTHS Foundation 5k (Overall, Age Group, Team Results)- Lockport, IL
4/21: Race NIjUdicata 5k Run (Overall, Age Group, Class Results, Team Results)- DeKalb, IL
4/21: Run for Respect– Pontiac, IL
4/21: Run for Rett 5k (Overall, Age Group, 1 Mile)- Arlington Heights, IL
4/21: Just Move It! Challenge (5k Overall, 5k Age Group, 1 Mile Overall, 1 Mile Age Group)- Arlington Heights, IL
4/21: Wintrust CARA Lakefront 10 Mile and 5k– Chicago, IL
4/15: Hope Hustle 5k (Overall, Age Group)- St. Charles, IL
4/14: Chicago Lakefront 50k– Chicago, IL
4/14: Beecher HOF 5k– Beecher, IL
4/14: Saw Wee Kee Spring Trail Run– Oswego, IL
4/14: Russell Hustle (5k Results, 2k Results)- Genoa, IL
4/14: The Superhero Sprint 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Belvidere, IL
4/14: Run For Your Life 5k (Overall, Age Group, 1 Mile)- Blue Island, IL
4/14: Tiger Run 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Winfield, IL
4/14: SVF Friars Run (5k Results, 1 Mile Results)- River Forest, IL
4/14: AACR Runners for Research 5k– Chicago, IL
4/8: John Fraser Memorial Time Trial– Maple Park, IL
4/8: Good Life 5k– Oak Park, IL
4/8: Miles for Music 5k/10k (10k Overall, 10k Age Group, 5k Overall, 5k Age Group)- Frankfort, IL
4/8: Young Hearts for Life 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Lisle, IL
4/8: Mustang Trot 5k (Overall, Age Group, Team)- Downers Grove, IL
4/7: Willowhaven 5k– Bourbonnais, IL
4/7: Bull Valley Monster Hilly Challenge 5k (Overall, Age Group, 1k Results)- Bull Valley, IL
4/7: Fast and Furriest Run (Overall, Age Group)- Sandwich, IL
4/7: Beat the Eagle 5k (Overall, Age Group, Youth Race)- Lombard, IL
4/7: Foodie 5k– Wheaton, IL
4/7: Shake It Off 5k– Bolingbrook, IL
4/7: Farm to Farm (5k, 10k)- Winslow, IL
4/7: April Fools 5k– Bloomingdale, IL

March 2018
3/31: Carmel Marathon– Carmel, IN
3/31: No Foolin’ 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Lockport, IL
3/31: Universal Sole Spring Trail Challenge– Willow Springs, IL
3/25: Bank of America Shamrock Shuffle 8k– Chicago, IL
3/18: March Madness Half Marathon– Cary, IL
3/18: Bolingbrook St. Paddy’s Half Marathon & 5k– Bolingbrook, IL
3/17: Fox Valley Winter Trail Series #3– Geneva, IL
3/17: Dixon YMCA Shamrock Shuffle 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Dixon, IL
3/17: St. Paddy’s Day 5k & 8k– Chicago, IL
3/17: Get Lucky Chicago– Chicago, IL
3/11: St. Pat’s Day 5k– South Elgin, IL
3/10: Dublindee Kilted 5k (Overall, Age Group)- East Dundee, IL
3/10: St. Paddy’s Day 5k– Naperville, IL
3/4: ABD Indoor Time Trial #3– Winfield, IL
3/3: Manhattan Irish Fest 5k (Overall, Age Group), Manhattan, IL
3/3: Oak Forest Fleadh 5k, Oak Forest, IL

February 2018
2/25: Frosty Footrace (Overall, Age Group)- Round Lake, IL
2/24: Mardi Gras Chaser 5k/10k– Chicago, IL
2/17: Fox Valley Winter Challenge Trail Series #2– Geneva, IL
2/11: Frosty 5 Mile– Channahon, IL
2/10: Universal Sole Valentines Trail Challenge– Chicago, IL
2/4: Super Shuffle 5k– Geneva, IL

January 2018
1/28: AON Step Up for Kids– Chicago, IL
1/20: Fox Valley Winter Challenge Trail Series 5k– St. Charles, IL
1/20: F^3 Lake Half Marathon & 5k– Chicago, IL
1/14: ABD Cycling Indoor Time Trial #1– Winfield, IL
1/13: Frozen Gnome 10k/50k– Crystal Lake, IL
1/13: Frosty 5k– Burbank, IL
1/7: Joliet Nordic Ski Race (4k Classic, 4k Skate, 12k Classic, 12k Skate, 12k Skate Age Group)- Joliet, IL
1/6: S-NO-W Fun Run– Lake Geneva, WI