Race Results

Welcome to our Race Results page!

To view results from before Jan 1 2017, please visit our Archive page

December 2017
12/9: Universal Sole Trail Challenge- December– Chicago, IL
12/9: Jingle Bell Run- Chicago– Chicago, IL
12/3: Kankakee Jingle Bell Run– Kankakee, IL
12/3: Lemont Frigid 5k– Lemont, IL
12/2: Frosty 5k Run (Overall, Age Group)- West Chicago, IL
12/2: Santa Hustle 5k– Chicago, IL
12/2: Rotary Santa Run– Arlington Heights, IL
12/2: Chilly Chili 5k– Schaumburg, IL

November 2017
11/26: Carraig Challenge Cross Country Race (5k Overall, 5k Age Group, 1.5 Mile Results)- Oak Lawn, IL
11/25: Ugly Sweater 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Westmont, IL
11/25: Grant Park Turkey Trot– Chicago, IL
11/25: Schaumburg Half Marathon Turkey Trot– Schaumburg, IL
11/23: Henry’s Thanksgiving Day Hustle 5k– Lake in the Hills, IL
11/23: Long Grove Turkey Trot– Long Grove, IL
11/23: McHenry Turkey Trot– McHenry, IL
11/23: Orland Park Turkey Trot– Orland Park, IL
11/23: North Shore Turkey Trot– Highland Park, IL
11/23: Evanston Flying Turkey 5k– Evanston, IL
11/23: Naperville Noon Lions Turkey Trot– Naperville, IL
11/23: Pilgrim Pie Run for Rotary (Overall, Age Group, Wheelchair Division)- LaGrange, IL
11/23: Attica Turkey Trot (Overall, Age Group)- Attica, IN
11/23: Wheaton Turkey Trot 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Wheaton, IL
11/23: Mt. Prospect Turkey Trot (Overall, Age Group, 1 Mile)- Mt. Prospect, IL
11/23: Running with the Lions 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Algonquin, IL
11/19: Lincolnwood Turkey Trot– Lincolnwood, IL
11/19: Runner’s High Ride N Tie (5 Mile Overall, 5 Mile Age Group, 10 Mile Overall, 10 Mile Age Group)- Elk Grove Village, IL
11/18: Orland Hills Turkey Trot (5k Results, 1 Mile Results)- Orland Hills, IL
11/18: Autobahn Cruise 5k+ Run (Overall, Age Group)- Joliet, IL
11/18: Gobble, Gobble Run of Wobble 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Oak Lawn, IL
11/18: Bourbonnais Township Turkey Trot (10k Overall, 10k Age Group, 5k Overall, 5k Age Group, 2 Mile, Predicted Race Results)- Bourbonnais, IL
11/18: Gobbler Gallop 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Waterman, IL
11/18: Addison Turkey Trot (Overall, Age Group)- Addison, IL
11/12: Wolf Pack Trail Run– Kansasville, WI
11/12: Red Eye 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Joliet, IL
11/12: St. James Farm Allee 5k Run (Overall, Age Group)- Warrenville, IL
11/11: USole Trail Challenge- November– Western Springs, IL
11/11: Western Suburbs Jungle Bell Run– Wheaton, IL
11/11: Bill Leonard Memorial Rig Roundy Races (Division, Team)- Woodstock, IL
11/11: Sandwich Turkey Trot for Technology (5k Overall, 5k Age Group, 1 Mile)- Sandwich, IL
11/11: Cortland Turkey Trot 5k (5k Overall, 5k Age Group, Youth Run Overall, Youth Run Age Group)- Cortland, IL
11/5: Ooh La La 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Geneva, IL
11/5: Sole Shero Half Marathon, 10k, and 5k (5k Overall, 5k Age Group, 10k Overall, 10k Age Group, Half Marathon Overall, Half Marathon Age Group)- University, IL
11/5: Wheeling’s Chevy Chase 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Wheeling, IL
11/5 & 11/4: Hot Cider Hustle– Wheaton, IL
11/4: Family Shelter Shuffle 5k (Overall, Age Group, Team)- Bridgeview, IL
11/4: Skokie Shuffle– Winnetka, IL
11/4: Aurora Police and Special Olympics 5k Run for the Athletes (Overall, Age Group)- Aurora, IL
11/4: Cantigny 5k– Wheaton, IL

October 2017
10/29: Hot Chocolate 15k/5k– Chicago, IL
10/29: Dick Pond Hot Cocoa 8 Mile & 5k– Wheaton, IL
10/29: Healthy Driven Fraidycat 5k, Ghost Run 10k, and Meow Mile– Oswego, IL
10/29: Honor Wounded Vets 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Oak Brook, IL
10/29: Sycamore Pumpkin Run 10k– Sycamore, IL
10/29: Free to Fly Race (5k Overall, 5k Age Group, 10k Overall, 10k Age Group)- Downers Grove, IL
10/29: Costume and Candy Family Fun Run (Overall, Age Group), Lake Zurich, IL
10/28: Run the Beat 5k (Overall, Age Group– Morris, IL
10/28: Batavia’s United Way Batfest Run (5k Overall, 5k Age Group, 10k Overall, 10k Age Group)- Batavia, IL
10/28: Run for Your Life! (Overall, Age Group, Staff Results)- Wauconda, IL
10/28: SNS Dia de los Muertos 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Chicago, IL
10/28: CCIW Conference Championships– Warrenville, IL
10/22: Frank LLoyd Wright Races– Oak Park, IL
10/22: World’s Largest Corn Maze 5k– Long Grove, IL
10/21: USole Trail Challange- October– Western Springs, IL
10/21: The Warehouse Project Run (Overall, Age Group)- Bedford Park, IL
10/21: Resurrection Mary Run (Overall, Age Group)- Justice, IL
10/21: Howl Through the Hills 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Hickory Hills, IL
10/21: St. Bede Halloween Hustle (5k Overall, 5k Age Group, 10k Overall, 10k Age Group, Youth Race, Puppy Race)- Ingleside, IL
10/21: St. Cletus Choose Kindness 5k (Overall, Age Group)- LaGrange, IL
10/21: Country Sole Run– Chicago, IL
10/15: Special Gift Theater 5k & 3k (5k Results, Walk Results)- Winnekta, IL
10/15: This Run’s for Jack– Glen Ellyn, IL
10/15: Hinsdale Rotary Race Charity Classic– Hinsdale, IL
10/15: Duncan Dash 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Ingleside, IL
10/15: BStrong 5k (5k Overall, 5k Age Group, 1 Mile Overall, 1 Mile Age Group)- Barrington, IL
10/15: Hairy Buzz 10k Run (Overall, Age Group)- Dixon, IL
10/14: DPR Trail Races– Vernon Hills, IL
10/14: St. George Spooky Sprint 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Tinley Park, IL
10/14: St. Christopher Run 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Midlothian, IL
10/14: ECHO Family Run (Overall, Age Group)- South Holland, IL
10/14: Damian Dash 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Oak Forest, IL
10/8: Bank of America Chicago Marathon– Chicago, IL
10/8: Wilmot Mountain 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Wilmot, WI
10/7: NAC Cross Country Championships– Chicago, IL
10/7: International Chicago 5k– Chicago, IL
10/7: NAMI 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Batavia, IL
10/7: Prairie State Half Marathon & 10k– Long Grove, IL
10/7: Colonel Madden Cross Town 3 Mile (Overall, Age Group)- Oak Forest, IL
10/7: Old Plank Trail Run (Overall, Run Age Group, Walk Age Group)- Frankfort, IL
10/7: Sabre Sprint (Overall, Age Group)- Burbank, IL
10/7: Montgomery River Run (10k Overall, 10k Age Group, 5k Overall, 5k Age Group)- Montgomery, IL
10/7: Moraine Hills Run for the Hills (5k Overall, 5k Age Group, 10k Overall, 10k Age Group, Half Marathon Overall, Half Marathon Age Group)- Wauconda, IL
10/7: Knights Challenge (Overall, Age Group)- Streamwood, IL
10/1: Fall Color 5k– Lisle, IL
10/1: CASA Running 4 the Kids 5k/10k (5k Overall, 5k Age Group, 10k Overall, 10k Age Group)- New Lenox, IL
10/1: Run for Kelli 3 Mile (Overall, Age Group)- LaGrange, IL
10/1: Histio Heroes 5k Race (Overall, Age Group)- Batavia, IL
10/1: Stars & Stripes 5k Shuffle (Overall, Age Group)- Carol Stream, IL
10/1: D211 5k Fun(d) Run (Overall, Age Group, Team Results)- Palatine, IL
10/1: Chicago Voyagers Challenge Canoe Race (Overall, Team)- Elk Grove Village, IL
10/1: Alexandria’s Ambition 5k Run (Overall, Age Group)- Homer Glen, IL

September 2017
9/30: Lawndale 5k– Chicago, IL
9/30: Gigi’s Playhouse 5k– Midlothian, IL
9/30: Nate Hoffman Melanoma Memorial Adventure Race– Eureka, IL
9/30: Head for Safety 5k (Overall, Age Group, Team Results)- Tinley Park, IL
9/30: Corn Fest 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Morris, IL
9/30: Jogging for St. Joe 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Lockport, IL
9/30: District 91 Education Foundation 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Lockport, IL
9/30: One Stride at a Time 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Lake Villa, IL
9/30: St. Richard Rocket Run 5k– Chicago, IL
9/30: Run Wild Race for Open Space 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Cary, IL
9/30: Compass to Care 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Park Ridge, IL
9/30: Run for the Way 5k (Overall, Age Group, Team Results)- Dixon, IL
9/30: Cougar Run 5k– Chicago, IL
9/30: Downers Grove 5 and 8 Mile– Downers Grove, IL
9/24: Chicago Half Marathon– Chicago, IL
9/24: Oswego Youth Triathlon (Results, Team Results)- Oswego, IL
9/24: PANDAS Dash 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Villa Park, IL
9/24: Fox Chase 5k (5k Overall, 5k Age Group, Mile Overall, Mile Age Group)- Fox River Grove, IL
9/24: Fall into Fitness 5k (Overall, Age Group, Team Results)- Chicago, IL
9/24: I Support Community Represent 5k (Overall, Age Group, Team Results)- Wheaton, IL
9/23: Community Fun Run (5k Results, 3k Results)- Franklin Park, IL
9/23: Run for Learning 5k (Overall, Age Group, Youth Run)- Grayslake, IL
9/23: Hyde Park Breast Cancer 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Chicago, IL
9/23: Trot for Theresa 5k– Palatine, IL
9/23: Oui Run 5k– Chicago, IL
9/23: NAMI DuPage Run for the Mind 5k– Wheaton, IL
9/23: Wilmington Foundation 5k– Wilmington, IL
9/17: Discover Whitewater Series– Whitewater, WI
9/17: North Shore Triathlon– Wilmette, IL
9/17: Fox Valley Marathon– Saint Charles, IL
9/17: Cary Shuffle 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Cary, IL
9/17: Willow House Run for Hope 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Libertyville, IL
9/16: King of the Hills Challenge– Sister Bay, WI
9/16: Dupage PADS Run 4 Home– Wheaton, IL
9/16: Dead Last 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Grayslake, IL
9/16: Oktoberfest 5k Run (Overall, Age Group)- Morris, IL
9/16: St. Stephen’s 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Tinley Park, IL
9/16: Great Mud Run– Glencoe, IL
9/16: Grand Prairie Run for your Life 5k (Overall, Age Group, 1 Mile Overall, 1 Mile Age Group)- Joliet, IL
9/16: Makin Tracks 5k (Overall, Age Group, Wheeler Division)- River Forest, IL
9/16: Run the Shores of Lake Barrington 5k (Overall, Age Group, 1 Mile)- Lake Barrington, IL
9/16: South Holland Heritage Haul (Bike Results Overall, Bike Results Age Group, Half Marathon Overall, Half Marathon Age Group, 10k Overall, 10k Age Group, 5k Overall, 5k Age Group, Walk Overall, Walk Age Group)- South Holland, IL
9/16: Mutt Strut 5k– DeKalb, IL
9/16: Chequamegon Fat Tire Festival– Cable, WI
9/10: Naperville Trails Half Marathon– Wheaton, IL
9/10: SEA Blue Chicago Run– Chicago, IL
9/10: Alpine Races Half Marathon & 5k– Lake Zurich, IL
9/10: Rollin’ In the Meadows 5k– Rolling Meadows, IL
9/10: El Grito 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Chicago, IL
9/10: Rockin’ It Run (Overall, Age Group)- Elk Grove Village, IL
9/10: Team Nicholas: I’m Positive 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Joliet, IL
9/10: Lion’s Day Dash (10k Overall, 10k Age Group, 5k Overall, 5k Age Group)- Bartlett, IL
9/10: Crystal Lake Half Marathon (Overall, Walkers, Clydesdale/ Athena, Age Group)- Crystal Lake, IL
9/10: Race for Emilio 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Willow Springs, IL
9/10: Algonquin Founder’s Day 5k/10k (5k Overall, 5k Age Group, 10k Overall, 10k Age Group)- Algonquin, IL
9/9: Rotary Race for Charity– Long Grove, IL
9/9: BQ.2 Marathon– Geneva, IL
9/9: Dash in the Dark 5k (Overall, Age Group)- St. Charles, IL
9/9: Lancer Dash (5k Overall, 5k Age Group, 2k Overall, 2k Age Group)- DeKalb, IL
9/9: Forever U 5k Run– New Lenox, IL
9/9: Drew’s Faithful Feet 5k– Geneseo, IL
9/9: Tiger Roar 5k– Oswego, IL
9/9: 5k Run for Love– Glenview, IL
9/9: Sunrise Shuffle 5k– Bloomingdale, IL
9/9: Lena Fall Festival 5k– Lena, IL
9/9: Heroes for History Stair Challenge 5k– Galena, IL
9/9: Polka Pace Race– Havana, IL
9/9: Foodie 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Romeoville, IL
9/9: Flossmoor 5k– Flossmoor, IL
9/9: Recovery 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Wheaton, IL
9/8: Witness the Fitness 5k Race– Westchester, IL
9/4: St. Pet’s 5k Run (Overall, Age Group)- Glen Ellyn, IL
9/3: Buffalo Grove Stampede– Buffalo Grove, IL
9/2: Give Them A Voice 5k and 1 Mile (5k Results, 1 Mile Results)- Gurnee, IL
9/2: Yorkville’s Book It! 5k Run (Overall, Age Group)- Yorkville, IL

August 2017
8/27: Chicago Triathlon– Chicago, IL
8/27: Fort2Base– North Chicago, IL
8/27: PSRR/ DNA Athletics FREE 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Crest Hill, IL
8/27: Kindness Run 5k– Villa Park, IL
8/27: Half Madness Half Marathon– Batavia, IL
8/27: The Lung Run 5k/10k– Chicago, IL
8/26: Tour de LaPorte (Half Marathon, 10k, 5k, Trail Run)- LaPorte, IN
8/26: CARA GO Runs (Warren Park, Washington Park, Humboldt Park)- Chicago, IL
8/26: Uskana Run 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Wheaton, IL
8/26: Kids Against Hunger 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Roselle, IL
8/26: RUN4LIFE 5k Run (Overall, Team Results)- Chicago, IL
8/20: Michigan Titanium– Grand Rapids, MI
8/20: High Holiday Hustle (Overall, Age Group)- Lombard, IL
8/20: Super Rockin’ 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Plano, IL
8/20: Windrunner 10k (Overall, Age Group)- Wheaton, IL
8/19: MWPHGL-IL 5k Prostate Cancer Run– Chicago, IL
8/19: Big Heart Run (3 Mile Overall, 3 Mile Age Group, Girls Race, Girls Team Results, Boys Race, Boys Team Results)- St. Charles, IL
8/19: Charge On! 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Oak Lawn, IL
8/19: BHRA Blue Devil Dash (Overall, Age Group, Alumni Division)- Bismark, IL
8/19: MorningStar Mission: Possible Run (Overall, Age Group)- Joliet, IL
8/13: Grant Township 5k– Ingleside, IL
8/13: Woodridge Mini Tri– Woodridge, IL
8/13: Barrington Honor Ride and Trail Run– Barrington, IL
8/12: Graham’s Sundae Run (Overall, Age Group)- Geneva, IL
8/12: Cornapalooza 5k/10k (5k Overall, 5k Age Group, 10k Overall, 10k Age Group)- Mendota, IL
8/12: Rotolo Run 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Batavia, IL
8/12: ECFA Run4Kids 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Wheaton, IL
8/12: We Fight for Bubba 5k (Overall, Age Group, 1 Mile Results)- St. Charles, IL
8/12: Shopping Cart Shuffle 5k Run (Overall, Age Group, Team Results)- Bloomingdale, IL
8/12: CARA Go Runs– Chicago, IL
8/12: Stan’s Donuts 5k– Chicago, IL
8/10: Firefly 5k– Channahon, IL
8/8: Homestretch for Heroes 5k (Overall, Team Results)- Arlington Heights, IL
8/6: Crystal Lake Aquathon– Crystal Lake, IL
8/6: I Tried a Tri Sprint Triathlon (Overall, Age Group)- Montgomery, IL
8/5: St. John’s Run for Life 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Winfield, IL
8/5: Tiskilwa Pow Wow Run (Overall, Age Group, Alumni Division)- Tiskilwa, IL
8/5: Northbrook Youth Triathlon– Northbrook, IL
8/5: HaRUNbee Run (Run Results, Walk Results, Wheel Results, Team Results)- Milwaukee, WI
8/5: GEPD Kids 2K17 Fun Run– Glen Ellyn, IL
8/5: CARA Go Runs– Chicago, IL

July 2017
7/30: Run for Walk 4.1 Mile– Evanston, IL
7/30: Bob Leonard 5k/10k (5k Overall, 5k Age Group, 10k Overall, 10k Age Group)- St. Charles, IL
7/29: Route 66 Half Iron Triathlon– Springfield, IL
7/29: Stoneman Triathlon– Springfield, IL
7/29: IronAbe Triathlon (IronAbe Results, Collegiate Division Results)- Springfield, IL
7/29: Splashes, Dashes, and Spokes Youth Triathlon– St. Charles, IL
7/29: Sugar Grove Corn Boil 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Sugar Grove, IL
7/29: CARA Go Runs– Chicago, IL
7/24: Belvidere Park District’s Youth Triathlon– Belvidere, IL
7/23: BIG 10k– Chicago, IL
7/23: Get Your Rear In Gear 5k (Overall, Age Group, Survivor Division)- Tinley Park, IL
7/22: Fast Feet for Families 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Janesville, WI
7/22: Fitness for America Half Marathon, 10k, & 5k– Hoffman Estates, IL
7/22: The Glo Run– Hoffman Estates, IL
7/22: The Glo Run Chicago– Chicago, IL
7/22: CARA Go Runs– Chicago, IL
7/20: Sundowner 5k– Joliet, IL
7/17: Burgers & Beer 5k– Chicago, IL
7/16: Rock ‘n Roll Chicago Half Marathon– Chicago, IL
7/16: Rugged River Trail Race (Overall, Age Graded Results)- Oregon, IL
7/15: Seth Egger Memorial 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Aurora, IL
7/15: Grayslake 5k– Grayslake, IL
7/15: A Safe Haven Run to End Homelessness– Chicago, IL
7/15: CARA Go Runs (Warren Park, Washington Park, Humboldt Park)- Chicago, IL
7/15: Hemingway 8k Running of the Bulls– Oak Park, IL
7/9: Dash ‘n Splash 5k Run (Overall, Age Group)- Hanover Park, IL
7/8: CARA Go Runs (Warren Park, Washington Park, Humboldt Park)- Chicago, IL
7/8: Run for Hope 5k Run (Overall, Age Group)- Woodstock, IL
7/8: Xtreme 10 Mile Race (Overall, Age Group)- Burr Ridge, IL
7/8: Michael Browning Memorial 5k Run to Remember (Overall, Age Group)- West Chicago, IL
7/8: Bristol Progress Days Run (5k Results, 1.5 Mile Results)- Bristol, WI
7/8: Running to Remember– Clifton, IL
7/8: Expanding Lives 5k– Winnekta, IL
7/4: Great Western Freedom 4– St. Charles, IL
7/4: Firecracker 5k– Warrenville, IL
7/4: Run for Freedom– Homewood, IL
7/4: Elmhurst 4 on the 4th– Elmhurst, IL
7/4: Antioch Run for Freedom– Antioch, IL
7/4: Deerfield Rotary’s 5k/ 10k Run (10k Overall, 10k Age Group, 5k Overall)- Deerfield, IL
7/4: Wilmette Independence Day Run (4 Mile Overall, 4 Mile Age Group, Youth Race)- Wilmette, IL
7/4: Pokanoka’s 8 Mile Run (Overall, Age Group, 1.8 Mile Results)- Shabbona, IL
7/4: Liberty Loop 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Northbrook, IL
7/2: Frontier Days Stampede (10k Results, 5k Results)- Arlington Heights, IL
7/2: Firecracker 5k (Overall, Age Group, 2 Mile Results)- Highland Park, IL
7/1: Eagle Ridge Resort’s Firecracker 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Galena, IL
7/1: Hope Springs 5k Freedom Run (Overall, Age Group)- Attica, IN

June 2017
6/25: Hyatt’s Gambol thru the Grove 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Libertyville, IL
6/25: Pleasant Prairie Triathlon– Pleasant Prairie, WI
6/25: Bigfoot Triathlon– Lake Geneva, WI
6/25: Her Madison Half Marathon & 5k– Madison, WI
6/24: Chicago Bears 5k– Chicago, IL
6/24: Twin Lakes Triathlon– Palatine, IL
6/24: Uganda’s Run Fast 5k Run– Urbana, IL
6/24: Proud to Run 5k/10k– Chicago, IL
6/24: Geneva Swedish Days 5k Lopp (Overall, Age Group)- Geneva, IL
6/24: Joshua Kurby Charge for CHARGE 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Warrenville, IL
6/22: Trinity Triumph 5k (Overall, Age Group)- New Lenox, IL
6/18: Woodstock Challenge– Woodstock, IL
6/18: Ricky Byrdsong Race Against Hate– Evanston, IL
6/18: Waucondafest Challenge (10k Overall, 10k Age Group, 5k Overall, 5k Age Group, 1 Mile Results)- Wauconda, IL
6/18: Father’s Day Kickin’ Grass 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Park Ridge, IL
6/18: Daisy Dash (5k Overall, 5k Age Group, 1k Overall, 1k Age Group)- Clarendon Hills, IL
6/18: Tunnel to Towers Lake Zurich 5k– Lake Zurich, IL
6/17: The PR Mile– Burr Ridge, IL
6/17: Remembering Lauren 5k Run (Overall, Age Group)- Villa Park, IL
6/17: It Takes A Village 5k Run (Overall, Age Group)- Maywood, IL
6/17: Reunion Run (Overall, Age Group)- Arlington Heights, IL
6/17: Journey’s Superhero Run (Overall, Age Group, 1 Mile)- Palatine, IL
6/17: Kilbride Classic– Kankakee, IL
6/17: The Chase 5k– Des Plaines, IL
6/17: Railsplitter & Stovepipe Triathlons– Petersburg, IL
6/17: Steamboat Classic– Peoria, IL
6/17: Guns N’ Hoses 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Chicago, IL
6/11: River Grove FOP 5k– River Grove, IL
6/11: Randall Oaks 5k (Overall, Age Group, Mile Race, 1/2 Mile Race)- West Dundee, IL
6/11: DASH for Detection 5k– Chicago, IL
6/10: Superhero Splash ‘n Dash 5k– Mount Prospect, IL
6/10: Streamwood Stride– Streamwood, IL
6/10: Not All Wounds Bleed 5k– St. Charles, IL
6/10: Move for the Kids 5k– Chicago, IL
6/10: Hike for Life 5k– Frankfort, IL
6/10: St. Norbert’s Block Party 5k (Overall, Age Group, Danny Did Results)- Northbrook, IL
6/10: Run for the STARS– Wheaton, IL
6/10: Coureurs De Bois Trail Run– Kenosha, WI
6/9: LaGrange Rocks 5k– LaGrange, IL
6/4: Leon’s Triathlon– Hammond, IN
6/4: United Run for the Zoo– Chicago, IL
6/4: Fox Lake Triathlon– Fox Lake, IL
6/4: Roselle Run for the Roses 5k– Roselle, IL
6/4: NorthShore Classic– Highland Park, IL
6/4: Run Galesburg Run– Galesburg, IL
6/4: Hinsdale Humane Society Pet Walk & 5K (Overall, Age Group)- Hinsdale, IL
6/4: Run with the Nuns (Overall, Age Group)- Lemont, IL
6/4: Mighty Kids Triathlon– Vernon Hills, IL
6/3: StemStep 5k– Chicago, IL
6/3: CARA Go Run (Warren Park, Washington Park, Humboldt Park)- Chicago, IL
6/3: Rockford Fire 3k (Overall, Age Group)- Burr Ridge, IL
6/3: Covington Run 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Covington, IN
6/3: Cougars 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Geneva, IL
6/3: Making Strides for Education– Kenosha, WI
6/3: Race to Market 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Batavia, IL
6/3: Dim Sum & Then Some 5k– Chicago, IL
6/3: MFS Summer Dash (Overall, Age Group)- Chicago, IL
6/1: Strides for Peace– Chicago, IL

May 2017
5/29: Ridge Run– Chicago, IL
5/27: Western Springs Tower Trot (10k Results, 5k Results)- Western Springs, IL
5/27: Run for the Brave 5k (Overall, Age Group, Team Results, Walk)- Plainfield, IL
5/27: Soldier Field 10 Mile– Chicago, IL
5:27: CARA Go Runs (Warren Park, Washington Park, Humboldt Park)- Chicago, IL
5/21: Niles YMCA Leaning Tower Triathlon– Niles, IL
5/21: Chicago Spring Half Marathon and 10k– Chicago, IL
5/21: Chicagoland Spring Marathon and Half Marathon– Schaumburg, IL
5/21: Promise 5k (Overall, Age Group, Survivor Division)- Elk Grove Village, IL
5/21: OCF Run for Awareness 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Bensenville, IL
5/21: Danny Blatz Memorial 5k– West Dundee, IL
5/21: Road Scholars Run (Overall, Age Group)- Aurora, IL
5/21: St. Andrew’s School’s Out 5k– Tinley Park, IL
5/21: Break for the Lake 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Palos Heights, IL
5/21: WE-GO Run (10k Overall, 10k Age Group, 5k Overall, 5k Age Group, Mile Overall, Mile Age Group)- West Chicago, IL
5/21: Vets 5k Run– Aurora, IL
5/21: Your Next Step is the Cure 5k– Chicago, IL
5/20: CARA Go Runs (Warren Park, Washington Park, Humboldt Park)- Chicago, IL
5/20: Doggie Dash (Overall, Age Group)- Attica, IN
5/20: Hope for Haitians 5k Run (Overall, Age Group)- Geneva, IL
5/20: Eilm Eagles Wings 5k- (Overall, Age Group)- Palos Heights, IL
5/20: Arbor Park PTO Color Run (Overall, Age Group)- Oak Forest, IL
5/20: Sertoma Run 5k– Palos Hills, IL
5/20: Mutts Strutt 5k (Overall, Age Group, Dog Division)- Lombard, IL
5/20: KishHealth Northwestern Medicine Physical Therapy 5k (Overall, Age Group, GOTR Results)- Sycamore, IL
5/20: Y Run 5k (Overall, Age Group, 1k Results)- Glen Ellyn, IL
5/20: Let It Be Us Run– Barrington, IL
5/18: Universal Sole 4 Mile Classic– Chicago, IL
5/14: Mother’s Day 5k– Barrington, IL
5/14: No Child Wet Behind 5k (5k Overall, 5k Age Group, Youth Race)- Chicago, IL
5/13: CARA Go Runs (Washington Park, Warren Park, Humboldt Park)- Chicago, IL
5/13: Poppy Days Fun Run– Bartlett, IL
5/13: Boulevard Bolt 5k– Chicago, IL
5/13: Groovin’ in the Grove 5k (5k Overall, 5k Age Group, Moms Division, Youth Run)- Downers Grove, IL
5/13: Sprint with Spike (5k Overall, 5k Age Group, Youth Run Overall, Youth Run Age Group)- Lombard, IL
5/13: Torch’s 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Dixon, IL
5/13: PeppeRUNi Push for the Path 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Yorkville, IL
5/13: Apple Blossom Run (10k Overall, 10k Age Group, 5k Overall, 5k Age Group, Stroller Division)- Bartlett, IL
5/13: Apollo 5k– Homewood, IL
5/13: Peotone High School Devil Dash 5k– Peotone, IL
5/13: Foodie 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Libertyville, IL
5/13: Quarryman Challenge (10 Mile Overall, 10 Mile Age Group, 5k Overall, 5k Age Group)- Lemont, IL
5/13: Every Kid Needs a Superhero 5k– Kenosha, WI
5/11: Raider Run 5k– Palos Heights, IL
5/7: LTHS Foundation 5k Run (Overall, Age Group)- Lockport, IL
5/7: VIA 5k– Geneva, IL
5/7: Bob Blazier Run for the Arts (Overall, Age Group, Team, Mile)- Crystal Lake, IL
5/7: Ridge Run (5k Overall, 5k Age Group, Mile Overall, Mile Age Group)- Crystal Lake, IL
5/7: Run for Your Life Safety 5k (Overall, Age Group, Youth Race)- Tinley Park, IL
5/7: Run with the Wolves 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Round Lake, IL
5/7: Willowbrook Spring Fling 5k (5k Overall, 1 Mile Overall)- Willowbrook, IL
5/7: Willard 5k (5k Overall, 1 Mile Overall)- Evanston, IL
5/7: The Five-O 5k– Libertyville, IL
5/6: Wisconsin Marathon– Kenosha, WI
5/6: Door County Half Marathon– Door County, MI
5/6: CARA Go Runs (Warren Park, Washington Park, Humboldt Park)- Chicago, IL
5/6: IJP Treck for Tech 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Flossmoor, IL
5/6: Husky Hustle 5k (5k Overall, 5k Age Group, Mile Overall, Mile Age Group)- Aurora, IL
5/6: SSEEO Walk/Run for Stroke (10k Overall, 10k Age Group, 5k Overall, 5k Age Group, 5k Visually Impaired, Mile Walk Results)- Winthrop Harbor, IL
5/6: Run for the Kids: Super Hero Shuffle (Overall, Age Group)- Villa Park, IL
5/4: Oakton Spring Fun Run (Overall, Age Group)- Des Plaines, IL

April 2017
4/30: Abe’s Mini and Pioneer Sprint Triathlon– Petersburg, IL
4/30: Race to the Finish – Run for 102 (5k Overall, 5k Age Group, 1 Mile Overall, 1Mile Age Group)- La Grange, IL
4/30: Cancer Wellness Center Stepping Up to Wellness 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Libertyville, IL
4/30: Hellen Keller 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Oak Lawn, IL
4/30: Run for Lights 5k & 10k (5k Overall, 5k Age Group, 10k Overall, 10k Age Group)- South Elgin, IL
4/30: Whistle While you Walk/Run 5k– Villa Park, IL
4/29: Rockdale Ramblin’ 10k– Rockdale, IL
4/29: St. Jude’s Rosary Run– Joliet, IL
4/29: Sprint for Spring 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Lake Geneva, WI
4/29: Shelter’s Run4Kidz (Overall, Age Group, Cyldesdale, Team Results)- Frankfort, IL
4/29: Stagg Charger 5k (Overall, Age Group, Oak Ridge Runners Results)- Palos Hills, IL
4/29: OHS Leukemia Lymphoma Society 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Oswego, IL
4/29: The Germazing Race 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Oak Lawn, IL
4/29: Loop the Lakes 5k Run (Overall, Age Group)- Vernon Hills, IL
4/29: Run for Rett 5k (Overall, Age Group, 1 Mile)- Elk Grove Village, IL
4/29: Lincoln Way Half Marathon (Overall, Age Group)- Frankfort, IL
4/29: CARA Go Run (Warren Park, Washington Park, Humboldt Park)- Chicago, IL
4/23: Adrenaline Race Series– West Bend, WI
4/23: Champion of Trees 10k– Lisle, IL
4/23: Good Life 5k– Oak Park, IL
4/22: Earth Day 50k– Crystal Lake, IL
4/22: U-Sole No Frills Spring Trail Challenge– Willow Springs, IL
4/22: Illinois Marathon– Champaign, IL
4/22: Race NIjUdicata 5k (Overall, Age Group, Class Results, Team Results)- DeKalb, IL
4/22: Lions Raceway 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Carpentersville, IL
4/22: SVF Friars 5k (5k, 1 Mile)- River Forest, IL
4/22: Just Move It! Challenge (5k Overall, 5k Age Group, 5k Results by school, 5k Teams, Mile Overall, Mile Age Group, Mile Results by school )- Arlington Heights, IL
4/22: CARA Go Run (Warren Park, Washington Park, Humboldt Park)- Chicago, IL
4/15: The Superhero Sprint 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Belvidere, IL
4/15: Saw Wee Kee Trail Run 5k (Overall, Gender Results)- Oswego, IL
4/15: Egg Shell Shuffle Half Marathon & 5k– Elk Grove Village, IL
4/15: CARA Go Run- Warren Park– Chicago, IL
4/15: CARA Go Run- Washington Park– Chicago, IL
4/9: Dewey Dash 5k (5k Overall, 5k Age Group, Youth Overall, Youth Age Group)- Elburn, IL
4/9: Mustang Trot 5k Run (Overall, Age Group, Team Results)- Downers Grove, IL
4/8: Beat the Eagle 5k (5k Overall, 5k Age Group, Youth Overall, Youth Age Group)- Lombard, IL
4/8: Fast & Furriest 5k Run (Overall, Age Group)- Sandwich, IL
4/8: Run the Course 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Lake Bluff, IL
4/8: Tiger Trot 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Winfield, IL
4/8: Shake it Off 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Bolingbrook, IL
4/8: Russell Hustle Trail Run (5k Results, 2k Results)- Genoa, IL
4/8: Chi-Town Half Marathon & 10k– Chicago, IL
4/8: Chicago Lakefront 50k– Chicago, IL
4/2: Bank of America Shamrock Shuffle 8k– Chicago, IL
4/1: Foodie 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Wheaton, IL
4/1: Arny Johnson Classic (Overall, Age Group)- Machesney Park, IL
4/1: No Foolin’ 5K (Overall, Age Group)- Lockport, IL
4/1: April Fools 5k– Bloomington, IL

March 2017
3/25: Aurora University Athletic Training 5k Run (Overall, Age Group)- Aurora, IL
3/19: Bolingbrook St. Paddy’s Day Races – Bolingbrook, IL
3/19: March Madness Half Marathon – Cary, IL
3/19: Endure It Indoor Time Trial Series #2– Naperville, IL
3/18: Fox Valley Winter Challenge Trail Series #3 – Geneva, IL
3/18: Deer Park St. Paddy’s 5K & 10K – Deer Park, IL
3/18: Wintrust Lakefront 10 Miler & 5K – Chicago, IL
3/11: Hills Are Alive – Burlington, WI
3/11: Get Lucky Races (Half Marathon, 14K, 7K) – Chicago, IL
3/11: Naperville St. Paddy’s Day 5K – Naperville, IL
3/11: St. Paddy’s Day (8K, 5K) – Chicago, IL
3/11: Shamrock Shuffle (Overall, Age Group) – Dixon, IL
3/5: Run for the Nuns 5K Run/Walk (Overall, Age Group) – South Elgin, IL
3/4: Oak Forest Fleadh 5K (Overall, Age Group) – Oak Forest, IL
3/4: Manhattan Irish Fest Parade 5K Run (Overall, Age Group) – Manhattan, IL

February 2017
2/18: Fox Valley Winter Challenge Trail Series #2 – Aurora, IL
2/12: Frosty 5 Mile – Channahon, IL
2/11: USOLE Valentines Trail Challenge – Chicago, IL
2/5: Super Shuffle 5K – Geneva, IL

January 2017
1/29: Step Up For Kids – Chicago, IL
1/28: F^3 Lake Half Marathon & 5K – Chicago, IL
1/14: Frosty 5K – Burbank, IL
1/7: Polar Dash Chicago Half Marathon – Chicago, IL
1/7: S-NO-W Fun Run – Lake Geneva, IL
1/7: Frozen Gnome Races (50K, 10K) – Crystal Lake, IL
1/1: Chi-Town Rise and Shine 5K – Chicago, IL