Race Results

Welcome to our Race Results page!

To view results from before Jan 1 2017, please visit our Archive page

August 2017
8/20: Michigan Titanium– Grand Rapids, MI
8/20: High Holiday Hustle (Overall, Age Group)- Lombard, IL
8/20: Super Rockin’ 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Plano, IL
8/20: Windrunner 10k (Overall, Age Group)- Wheaton, IL
8/19: MWPHGL-IL 5k Prostate Cancer Run– Chicago, IL
8/19: Big Heart Run (3 Mile Overall, 3 Mile Age Group, Girls Race, Girls Team Results, Boys Race, Boys Team Results)- St. Charles, IL
8/19: Charge On! 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Oak Lawn, IL
8/19: BHRA Blue Devil Dash (Overall, Age Group, Alumni Division)- Bismark, IL
8/19: MorningStar Mission: Possible Run (Overall, Age Group)- Joliet, IL
8/13: Grant Township 5k– Ingleside, IL
8/13: Woodridge Mini Tri– Woodridge, IL
8/13: Barrington Honor Ride and Trail Run– Barrington, IL
8/12: Graham’s Sundae Run (Overall, Age Group)- Geneva, IL
8/12: Cornapalooza 5k/10k (5k Overall, 5k Age Group, 10k Overall, 10k Age Group)- Mendota, IL
8/12: Rotolo Run 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Batavia, IL
8/12: ECFA Run4Kids 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Wheaton, IL
8/12: We Fight for Bubba 5k (Overall, Age Group, 1 Mile Results)- St. Charles, IL
8/12: Shopping Cart Shuffle 5k Run (Overall, Age Group, Team Results)- Bloomingdale, IL
8/12: CARA Go Runs– Chicago, IL
8/12: Stan’s Donuts 5k– Chicago, IL
8/10: Firefly 5k– Channahon, IL
8/8: Homestretch for Heroes 5k (Overall, Team Results)- Arlington Heights, IL
8/6: Crystal Lake Aquathon– Crystal Lake, IL
8/6: I Tried a Tri Sprint Triathlon (Overall, Age Group)- Montgomery, IL
8/5: St. John’s Run for Life 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Winfield, IL
8/5: Tiskilwa Pow Wow Run (Overall, Age Group, Alumni Division)- Tiskilwa, IL
8/5: Northbrook Youth Triathlon– Northbrook, IL
8/5: HaRUNbee Run (Run Results, Walk Results, Wheel Results, Team Results)- Milwaukee, WI
8/5: GEPD Kids 2K17 Fun Run– Glen Ellyn, IL
8/5: CARA Go Runs– Chicago, IL

July 2017
7/30: Run for Walk 4.1 Mile– Evanston, IL
7/30: Bob Leonard 5k/10k (5k Overall, 5k Age Group, 10k Overall, 10k Age Group)- St. Charles, IL
7/29: Route 66 Half Iron Triathlon– Springfield, IL
7/29: Stoneman Triathlon– Springfield, IL
7/29: IronAbe Triathlon (IronAbe Results, Collegiate Division Results)- Springfield, IL
7/29: Splashes, Dashes, and Spokes Youth Triathlon– St. Charles, IL
7/29: Sugar Grove Corn Boil 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Sugar Grove, IL
7/29: CARA Go Runs– Chicago, IL
7/24: Belvidere Park District’s Youth Triathlon– Belvidere, IL
7/23: BIG 10k– Chicago, IL
7/23: Get Your Rear In Gear 5k (Overall, Age Group, Survivor Division)- Tinley Park, IL
7/22: Fast Feet for Families 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Janesville, WI
7/22: Fitness for America Half Marathon, 10k, & 5k– Hoffman Estates, IL
7/22: The Glo Run– Hoffman Estates, IL
7/22: The Glo Run Chicago– Chicago, IL
7/22: CARA Go Runs– Chicago, IL
7/20: Sundowner 5k– Joliet, IL
7/17: Burgers & Beer 5k– Chicago, IL
7/16: Rock ‘n Roll Chicago Half Marathon– Chicago, IL
7/16: Rugged River Trail Race (Overall, Age Graded Results)- Oregon, IL
7/15: Seth Egger Memorial 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Aurora, IL
7/15: Grayslake 5k– Grayslake, IL
7/15: A Safe Haven Run to End Homelessness– Chicago, IL
7/15: CARA Go Runs (Warren Park, Washington Park, Humboldt Park)- Chicago, IL
7/15: Hemingway 8k Running of the Bulls– Oak Park, IL
7/9: Dash ‘n Splash 5k Run (Overall, Age Group)- Hanover Park, IL
7/8: CARA Go Runs (Warren Park, Washington Park, Humboldt Park)- Chicago, IL
7/8: Run for Hope 5k Run (Overall, Age Group)- Woodstock, IL
7/8: Xtreme 10 Mile Race (Overall, Age Group)- Burr Ridge, IL
7/8: Michael Browning Memorial 5k Run to Remember (Overall, Age Group)- West Chicago, IL
7/8: Bristol Progress Days Run (5k Results, 1.5 Mile Results)- Bristol, WI
7/8: Running to Remember– Clifton, IL
7/8: Expanding Lives 5k– Winnekta, IL
7/4: Great Western Freedom 4– St. Charles, IL
7/4: Firecracker 5k– Warrenville, IL
7/4: Run for Freedom– Homewood, IL
7/4: Elmhurst 4 on the 4th– Elmhurst, IL
7/4: Antioch Run for Freedom– Antioch, IL
7/4: Deerfield Rotary’s 5k/ 10k Run (10k Overall, 10k Age Group, 5k Overall)- Deerfield, IL
7/4: Wilmette Independence Day Run (4 Mile Overall, 4 Mile Age Group, Youth Race)- Wilmette, IL
7/4: Pokanoka’s 8 Mile Run (Overall, Age Group, 1.8 Mile Results)- Shabbona, IL
7/4: Liberty Loop 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Northbrook, IL
7/2: Frontier Days Stampede (10k Results, 5k Results)- Arlington Heights, IL
7/2: Firecracker 5k (Overall, Age Group, 2 Mile Results)- Highland Park, IL
7/1: Eagle Ridge Resort’s Firecracker 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Galena, IL
7/1: Hope Springs 5k Freedom Run (Overall, Age Group)- Attica, IN

June 2017
6/25: Hyatt’s Gambol thru the Grove 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Libertyville, IL
6/25: Pleasant Prairie Triathlon– Pleasant Prairie, WI
6/25: Bigfoot Triathlon– Lake Geneva, WI
6/25: Her Madison Half Marathon & 5k– Madison, WI
6/24: Chicago Bears 5k– Chicago, IL
6/24: Twin Lakes Triathlon– Palatine, IL
6/24: Uganda’s Run Fast 5k Run– Urbana, IL
6/24: Proud to Run 5k/10k– Chicago, IL
6/24: Geneva Swedish Days 5k Lopp (Overall, Age Group)- Geneva, IL
6/24: Joshua Kurby Charge for CHARGE 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Warrenville, IL
6/22: Trinity Triumph 5k (Overall, Age Group)- New Lenox, IL
6/18: Woodstock Challenge– Woodstock, IL
6/18: Ricky Byrdsong Race Against Hate– Evanston, IL
6/18: Waucondafest Challenge (10k Overall, 10k Age Group, 5k Overall, 5k Age Group, 1 Mile Results)- Wauconda, IL
6/18: Father’s Day Kickin’ Grass 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Park Ridge, IL
6/18: Daisy Dash (5k Overall, 5k Age Group, 1k Overall, 1k Age Group)- Clarendon Hills, IL
6/18: Tunnel to Towers Lake Zurich 5k– Lake Zurich, IL
6/17: The PR Mile– Burr Ridge, IL
6/17: Remembering Lauren 5k Run (Overall, Age Group)- Villa Park, IL
6/17: It Takes A Village 5k Run (Overall, Age Group)- Maywood, IL
6/17: Reunion Run (Overall, Age Group)- Arlington Heights, IL
6/17: Journey’s Superhero Run (Overall, Age Group, 1 Mile)- Palatine, IL
6/17: Kilbride Classic– Kankakee, IL
6/17: The Chase 5k– Des Plaines, IL
6/17: Railsplitter & Stovepipe Triathlons– Petersburg, IL
6/17: Steamboat Classic– Peoria, IL
6/17: Guns N’ Hoses 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Chicago, IL
6/11: River Grove FOP 5k– River Grove, IL
6/11: Randall Oaks 5k (Overall, Age Group, Mile Race, 1/2 Mile Race)- West Dundee, IL
6/11: DASH for Detection 5k– Chicago, IL
6/10: Superhero Splash ‘n Dash 5k– Mount Prospect, IL
6/10: Streamwood Stride– Streamwood, IL
6/10: Not All Wounds Bleed 5k– St. Charles, IL
6/10: Move for the Kids 5k– Chicago, IL
6/10: Hike for Life 5k– Frankfort, IL
6/10: St. Norbert’s Block Party 5k (Overall, Age Group, Danny Did Results)- Northbrook, IL
6/10: Run for the STARS– Wheaton, IL
6/10: Coureurs De Bois Trail Run– Kenosha, WI
6/9: LaGrange Rocks 5k– LaGrange, IL
6/4: Leon’s Triathlon– Hammond, IN
6/4: United Run for the Zoo– Chicago, IL
6/4: Fox Lake Triathlon– Fox Lake, IL
6/4: Roselle Run for the Roses 5k– Roselle, IL
6/4: NorthShore Classic– Highland Park, IL
6/4: Run Galesburg Run– Galesburg, IL
6/4: Hinsdale Humane Society Pet Walk & 5K (Overall, Age Group)- Hinsdale, IL
6/4: Run with the Nuns (Overall, Age Group)- Lemont, IL
6/4: Mighty Kids Triathlon– Vernon Hills, IL
6/3: StemStep 5k– Chicago, IL
6/3: CARA Go Run (Warren Park, Washington Park, Humboldt Park)- Chicago, IL
6/3: Rockford Fire 3k (Overall, Age Group)- Burr Ridge, IL
6/3: Covington Run 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Covington, IN
6/3: Cougars 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Geneva, IL
6/3: Making Strides for Education– Kenosha, WI
6/3: Race to Market 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Batavia, IL
6/3: Dim Sum & Then Some 5k– Chicago, IL
6/3: MFS Summer Dash (Overall, Age Group)- Chicago, IL
6/1: Strides for Peace– Chicago, IL

May 2017
5/29: Ridge Run– Chicago, IL
5/27: Western Springs Tower Trot (10k Results, 5k Results)- Western Springs, IL
5/27: Run for the Brave 5k (Overall, Age Group, Team Results, Walk)- Plainfield, IL
5/27: Soldier Field 10 Mile– Chicago, IL
5:27: CARA Go Runs (Warren Park, Washington Park, Humboldt Park)- Chicago, IL
5/21: Niles YMCA Leaning Tower Triathlon– Niles, IL
5/21: Chicago Spring Half Marathon and 10k– Chicago, IL
5/21: Chicagoland Spring Marathon and Half Marathon– Schaumburg, IL
5/21: Promise 5k (Overall, Age Group, Survivor Division)- Elk Grove Village, IL
5/21: OCF Run for Awareness 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Bensenville, IL
5/21: Danny Blatz Memorial 5k– West Dundee, IL
5/21: Road Scholars Run (Overall, Age Group)- Aurora, IL
5/21: St. Andrew’s School’s Out 5k– Tinley Park, IL
5/21: Break for the Lake 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Palos Heights, IL
5/21: WE-GO Run (10k Overall, 10k Age Group, 5k Overall, 5k Age Group, Mile Overall, Mile Age Group)- West Chicago, IL
5/21: Vets 5k Run– Aurora, IL
5/21: Your Next Step is the Cure 5k– Chicago, IL
5/20: CARA Go Runs (Warren Park, Washington Park, Humboldt Park)- Chicago, IL
5/20: Doggie Dash (Overall, Age Group)- Attica, IN
5/20: Hope for Haitians 5k Run (Overall, Age Group)- Geneva, IL
5/20: Eilm Eagles Wings 5k- (Overall, Age Group)- Palos Heights, IL
5/20: Arbor Park PTO Color Run (Overall, Age Group)- Oak Forest, IL
5/20: Sertoma Run 5k– Palos Hills, IL
5/20: Mutts Strutt 5k (Overall, Age Group, Dog Division)- Lombard, IL
5/20: KishHealth Northwestern Medicine Physical Therapy 5k (Overall, Age Group, GOTR Results)- Sycamore, IL
5/20: Y Run 5k (Overall, Age Group, 1k Results)- Glen Ellyn, IL
5/20: Let It Be Us Run– Barrington, IL
5/18: Universal Sole 4 Mile Classic– Chicago, IL
5/14: Mother’s Day 5k– Barrington, IL
5/14: No Child Wet Behind 5k (5k Overall, 5k Age Group, Youth Race)- Chicago, IL
5/13: CARA Go Runs (Washington Park, Warren Park, Humboldt Park)- Chicago, IL
5/13: Poppy Days Fun Run– Bartlett, IL
5/13: Boulevard Bolt 5k– Chicago, IL
5/13: Groovin’ in the Grove 5k (5k Overall, 5k Age Group, Moms Division, Youth Run)- Downers Grove, IL
5/13: Sprint with Spike (5k Overall, 5k Age Group, Youth Run Overall, Youth Run Age Group)- Lombard, IL
5/13: Torch’s 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Dixon, IL
5/13: PeppeRUNi Push for the Path 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Yorkville, IL
5/13: Apple Blossom Run (10k Overall, 10k Age Group, 5k Overall, 5k Age Group, Stroller Division)- Bartlett, IL
5/13: Apollo 5k– Homewood, IL
5/13: Peotone High School Devil Dash 5k– Peotone, IL
5/13: Foodie 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Libertyville, IL
5/13: Quarryman Challenge (10 Mile Overall, 10 Mile Age Group, 5k Overall, 5k Age Group)- Lemont, IL
5/13: Every Kid Needs a Superhero 5k– Kenosha, WI
5/11: Raider Run 5k– Palos Heights, IL
5/7: LTHS Foundation 5k Run (Overall, Age Group)- Lockport, IL
5/7: VIA 5k– Geneva, IL
5/7: Bob Blazier Run for the Arts (Overall, Age Group, Team, Mile)- Crystal Lake, IL
5/7: Ridge Run (5k Overall, 5k Age Group, Mile Overall, Mile Age Group)- Crystal Lake, IL
5/7: Run for Your Life Safety 5k (Overall, Age Group, Youth Race)- Tinley Park, IL
5/7: Run with the Wolves 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Round Lake, IL
5/7: Willowbrook Spring Fling 5k (5k Overall, 1 Mile Overall)- Willowbrook, IL
5/7: Willard 5k (5k Overall, 1 Mile Overall)- Evanston, IL
5/7: The Five-O 5k– Libertyville, IL
5/6: Wisconsin Marathon– Kenosha, WI
5/6: Door County Half Marathon– Door County, MI
5/6: CARA Go Runs (Warren Park, Washington Park, Humboldt Park)- Chicago, IL
5/6: IJP Treck for Tech 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Flossmoor, IL
5/6: Husky Hustle 5k (5k Overall, 5k Age Group, Mile Overall, Mile Age Group)- Aurora, IL
5/6: SSEEO Walk/Run for Stroke (10k Overall, 10k Age Group, 5k Overall, 5k Age Group, 5k Visually Impaired, Mile Walk Results)- Winthrop Harbor, IL
5/6: Run for the Kids: Super Hero Shuffle (Overall, Age Group)- Villa Park, IL
5/4: Oakton Spring Fun Run (Overall, Age Group)- Des Plaines, IL

April 2017
4/30: Abe’s Mini and Pioneer Sprint Triathlon– Petersburg, IL
4/30: Race to the Finish – Run for 102 (5k Overall, 5k Age Group, 1 Mile Overall, 1Mile Age Group)- La Grange, IL
4/30: Cancer Wellness Center Stepping Up to Wellness 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Libertyville, IL
4/30: Hellen Keller 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Oak Lawn, IL
4/30: Run for Lights 5k & 10k (5k Overall, 5k Age Group, 10k Overall, 10k Age Group)- South Elgin, IL
4/30: Whistle While you Walk/Run 5k– Villa Park, IL
4/29: Rockdale Ramblin’ 10k– Rockdale, IL
4/29: St. Jude’s Rosary Run– Joliet, IL
4/29: Sprint for Spring 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Lake Geneva, WI
4/29: Shelter’s Run4Kidz (Overall, Age Group, Cyldesdale, Team Results)- Frankfort, IL
4/29: Stagg Charger 5k (Overall, Age Group, Oak Ridge Runners Results)- Palos Hills, IL
4/29: OHS Leukemia Lymphoma Society 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Oswego, IL
4/29: The Germazing Race 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Oak Lawn, IL
4/29: Loop the Lakes 5k Run (Overall, Age Group)- Vernon Hills, IL
4/29: Run for Rett 5k (Overall, Age Group, 1 Mile)- Elk Grove Village, IL
4/29: Lincoln Way Half Marathon (Overall, Age Group)- Frankfort, IL
4/29: CARA Go Run (Warren Park, Washington Park, Humboldt Park)- Chicago, IL
4/23: Adrenaline Race Series– West Bend, WI
4/23: Champion of Trees 10k– Lisle, IL
4/23: Good Life 5k– Oak Park, IL
4/22: Earth Day 50k– Crystal Lake, IL
4/22: U-Sole No Frills Spring Trail Challenge– Willow Springs, IL
4/22: Illinois Marathon– Champaign, IL
4/22: Race NIjUdicata 5k (Overall, Age Group, Class Results, Team Results)- DeKalb, IL
4/22: Lions Raceway 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Carpentersville, IL
4/22: SVF Friars 5k (5k, 1 Mile)- River Forest, IL
4/22: Just Move It! Challenge (5k Overall, 5k Age Group, 5k Results by school, 5k Teams, Mile Overall, Mile Age Group, Mile Results by school )- Arlington Heights, IL
4/22: CARA Go Run (Warren Park, Washington Park, Humboldt Park)- Chicago, IL
4/15: The Superhero Sprint 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Belvidere, IL
4/15: Saw Wee Kee Trail Run 5k (Overall, Gender Results)- Oswego, IL
4/15: Egg Shell Shuffle Half Marathon & 5k– Elk Grove Village, IL
4/15: CARA Go Run- Warren Park– Chicago, IL
4/15: CARA Go Run- Washington Park– Chicago, IL
4/9: Dewey Dash 5k (5k Overall, 5k Age Group, Youth Overall, Youth Age Group)- Elburn, IL
4/9: Mustang Trot 5k Run (Overall, Age Group, Team Results)- Downers Grove, IL
4/8: Beat the Eagle 5k (5k Overall, 5k Age Group, Youth Overall, Youth Age Group)- Lombard, IL
4/8: Fast & Furriest 5k Run (Overall, Age Group)- Sandwich, IL
4/8: Run the Course 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Lake Bluff, IL
4/8: Tiger Trot 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Winfield, IL
4/8: Shake it Off 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Bolingbrook, IL
4/8: Russell Hustle Trail Run (5k Results, 2k Results)- Genoa, IL
4/8: Chi-Town Half Marathon & 10k– Chicago, IL
4/8: Chicago Lakefront 50k– Chicago, IL
4/2: Bank of America Shamrock Shuffle 8k– Chicago, IL
4/1: Foodie 5k (Overall, Age Group)- Wheaton, IL
4/1: Arny Johnson Classic (Overall, Age Group)- Machesney Park, IL
4/1: No Foolin’ 5K (Overall, Age Group)- Lockport, IL
4/1: April Fools 5k– Bloomington, IL

March 2017
3/25: Aurora University Athletic Training 5k Run (Overall, Age Group)- Aurora, IL
3/19: Bolingbrook St. Paddy’s Day Races – Bolingbrook, IL
3/19: March Madness Half Marathon – Cary, IL
3/19: Endure It Indoor Time Trial Series #2– Naperville, IL
3/18: Fox Valley Winter Challenge Trail Series #3 – Geneva, IL
3/18: Deer Park St. Paddy’s 5K & 10K – Deer Park, IL
3/18: Wintrust Lakefront 10 Miler & 5K – Chicago, IL
3/11: Hills Are Alive – Burlington, WI
3/11: Get Lucky Races (Half Marathon, 14K, 7K) – Chicago, IL
3/11: Naperville St. Paddy’s Day 5K – Naperville, IL
3/11: St. Paddy’s Day (8K, 5K) – Chicago, IL
3/11: Shamrock Shuffle (Overall, Age Group) – Dixon, IL
3/5: Run for the Nuns 5K Run/Walk (Overall, Age Group) – South Elgin, IL
3/4: Oak Forest Fleadh 5K (Overall, Age Group) – Oak Forest, IL
3/4: Manhattan Irish Fest Parade 5K Run (Overall, Age Group) – Manhattan, IL

February 2017
2/18: Fox Valley Winter Challenge Trail Series #2 – Aurora, IL
2/12: Frosty 5 Mile – Channahon, IL
2/11: USOLE Valentines Trail Challenge – Chicago, IL
2/5: Super Shuffle 5K – Geneva, IL

January 2017
1/29: Step Up For Kids – Chicago, IL
1/28: F^3 Lake Half Marathon & 5K – Chicago, IL
1/14: Frosty 5K – Burbank, IL
1/7: Polar Dash Chicago Half Marathon – Chicago, IL
1/7: S-NO-W Fun Run – Lake Geneva, IL
1/7: Frozen Gnome Races (50K, 10K) – Crystal Lake, IL
1/1: Chi-Town Rise and Shine 5K – Chicago, IL